PUBLIC DATA · AUTOMATED ANALYTICS

Three cities.
One reliable data pipeline.

A 14-day view of weather reanalysis for Tacna, Lima and Arequipa. Python ingests the data, DuckDB stores it, and dbt transforms and validates every release.

✓ 8 data tests passed · 42 city-day records

Window: 2026-10-06 → 2026-10-19 · Updated: 2026-10-26T22:35:52.015230+00:00

PERU / AREQUIPA

Arequipa

17.3 °C

Average daily temperature midpoint

Peak temperature
25.9 °C
Total precipitation
0.0 mm
Complete daily records
14

PERU / LIMA

Lima

22.9 °C

Average daily temperature midpoint

Peak temperature
25.8 °C
Total precipitation
0.4 mm
Complete daily records
14

PERU / TACNA

Tacna

19.2 °C

Average daily temperature midpoint

Peak temperature
24.8 °C
Total precipitation
0.2 mm
Complete daily records
14

From source to public insight

Open-Meteo → Python → DuckDB → dbt models + tests → GitHub Actions → GitHub Pages

The window ends seven days before the run date to allow reanalysis availability. Temperature midpoint is (daily maximum + daily minimum) / 2, not the measured daily mean. Data represents gridded reanalysis rather than a local station.

Download daily CSV · Download JSON and run metadata

Explore all 42 daily records
CityDateMin °CMax °CRain mm
Arequipa2026-10-069.623.80.0
Arequipa2026-10-078.924.70.0
Arequipa2026-10-089.424.30.0
Arequipa2026-10-0910.024.40.0
Arequipa2026-10-109.325.90.0
Arequipa2026-10-119.825.00.0
Arequipa2026-10-1210.323.80.0
Arequipa2026-10-139.725.00.0
Arequipa2026-10-1410.124.40.0
Arequipa2026-10-159.924.90.0
Arequipa2026-10-1610.325.20.0
Arequipa2026-10-178.925.60.0
Arequipa2026-10-1811.125.30.0
Arequipa2026-10-199.825.50.0
Lima2026-10-0620.325.10.0
Lima2026-10-0721.323.70.0
Lima2026-10-0820.125.00.0
Lima2026-10-0920.725.20.0
Lima2026-10-1020.625.40.0
Lima2026-10-1121.124.90.0
Lima2026-10-1221.125.10.1
Lima2026-10-1320.925.30.2
Lima2026-10-1420.125.80.0
Lima2026-10-1520.025.20.0
Lima2026-10-1621.125.30.0
Lima2026-10-1720.824.80.0
Lima2026-10-1821.525.30.1
Lima2026-10-1920.925.00.0
Tacna2026-10-0614.324.80.0
Tacna2026-10-0712.724.10.0
Tacna2026-10-0815.024.60.2
Tacna2026-10-0914.223.60.0
Tacna2026-10-1013.524.80.0
Tacna2026-10-1113.324.10.0
Tacna2026-10-1214.724.60.0
Tacna2026-10-1315.123.30.0
Tacna2026-10-1413.824.80.0
Tacna2026-10-1513.923.90.0
Tacna2026-10-1614.224.50.0
Tacna2026-10-1712.924.70.0
Tacna2026-10-1814.424.60.0
Tacna2026-10-1913.924.60.0